Fixtures

Below are the gents fixtures for the 2016 season. This gives our members plenty of opportunities to compete against other members and other golf clubs.

Gents Fixtures 2016

April

Saturday 2nd – April Medal – All 3 Courses
Sunday 10th – Captain vs Vice Captain – 11am – Burnside
Sunday 24th – Caledonia vs Blairgowrie – 11am – Championship
Sunday 24th – Caledonia vs Dun Whinny – 11am – Kings Course, Gleneagles

May

Saturday 7th – Spring Meeting – Championship
Sunday 8th – Caledonia vs St. Andrews New GC – 11am – Championship
Thursday 12th – Texas Scramble – Burnside
Saturday 14th – May Medal – Burnside and Buddon
Thursday 19th – Caledonia vs Wrotham Heath – 1pm – Championship
Saturday 21st – Caledonia vs Forfar – 12pm – Forfar
Thursday 26th – Caledonia vs Forfar – 5pm – Championship
Saturday 28th – May Medal – Championship

June

Saturday 4th – June Medal – All 3 Courses
Sunday 5th – Caledonia vs Newmachar – 11am – Championship
Friday 24th – Club Championship Qualifying – 4:45pm – Championship
Monday 27th – Club Championship Qualifying – 4:45pm – Burnside
Wednesday 29th – Club Championship Last 16 – 5:30pm – Championship

July

Friday 1st – Club Championship Last 8 – 5:30pm – Championship
Sunday 3rd – Caledonia vs Newmachar – 11am – Newmachar
Monday 4th – Club Championship Semi Finals – 5:30pm – Championship
Saturday 9th – Club Championship Final – 9:15am and 2pm – Championship
Sunday 24th – Caledonia vs St Andrews New GC – 1pm – St Andrews
Saturday 30th – July Medal – All 3 Courses

August

Friday 5th – Caledonia vs Carnoustie – 5pm – Championship & Burnside
Saturday 13th – August Medal – All 3 Courses
Sunday 14th – Caledonia vs Blairgowrie – 2pm – Blairgowrie

September

Saturday 3rd – Autumn Meeting – Championship
Wednesday 7th – Caledonia vs Dun Whinny – 13.45 – Burnside
Saturday 10th – September Medal – Burnside and Buddon
Sunday 20th – Council & Past Captains Outing – 12:30pm – Burnside
Saturday 23th – September Medal – Championship

October

Saturday 15th – October Medal – All 3 Courses
Sunday 30th – Caledonia vs New Taymouth – 11am – Championship